All Staff

MEET THE WHOLE FAMILY!

Get to know the talented and passionate folks who lead our ministries, and keep things running through the week.

  • All
  • Adult Ministries
  • Care Ministries
  • Children's Ministries
  • Communications Team
  • Connection & Next Steps
  • Directors
  • Facility Ministry
  • Groups
  • Marriage & Parenting Team
  • Men
  • Men's Ministry
  • Ministry Assistants
  • Missions
  • Operations Team
  • Pastors
  • Pastors and Ministry Directors
  • Safety & Security
  • Senior Leadership Team
  • Student Ministries
  • Teaching Team
  • Venue
  • Worship Ministry

Aaron Gerhardstein

Care Ministry Coordinator

Amanda Miller

Middle School Small Groups Pastor

Andrew Glenn

Life Groups Pastor & Men’s Pastor

Angie Ashby

KidCare Coordinator

Audrey Buenrostro

Graphic Designer / Associate Communications Director

Audrey Harden

KidCity MidTown Coordinator

Becky Johnson

Life Groups Pastor &¬†Women’s Pastor

Brad Bullock

Executive Director of Next Generation

Brandy Baumann

True Vine Coordinator

Bre Haglund

Project 5 / Youth Admin Coordinator

Brent Allen

Executive Pastor

Brian Beall

Executive Director of Spiritual Formation

Bridget Bane

KidCity UpTown Coordinator

Caleb Sperry

Facilities Associate Director

Carrie Perry

Missions & Outreach Coordinator

Chris King

H.R. Director

Colin Villanueva

Middle School Associate Pastor

Dan Litwiller

First Impressions & Multiplication Pastor

Daniel Carpenter

Creative Lead Associate Director

Erin Anspach

Missions & Outreach Coordinator

Gordon Knapp

Marriage & Parenting Pastor

Greg Jeffries

Safety & Security Director

Heather Schuler

Adult Ministries Assistant

Jadon Knapp

Student Ministries Worship Leader

Jake Husted

Associate Worship Pastor

Jenny Crump

Worship Administrative Coordinator

Jill Bishop

Communications Assistant

John Pfaff

Finance Director

Kara Miller

Church Management System Associate Director

Katie Brown

Marriage & Parenting Associate Director

Kevin Frauhiger

Children’s Ministry Pastor

Kyle Harden

KidCity Associate Director

Lara Welch

Director of Care Ministry

Laura Nine

Facilities Coordinator

Mariah Gudakunst

Facilities Coordinator

Matt Sheehan

Facilities Director

Matt Souers

Associate Production Manager

Melanie Perlich

Executive Director of Operations

Michelle Blocher

Next Steps Pastor

Michelle Rodriguez

KidCity Volunteer Coordinator

Moriah Weaver

Media Coordinator

Olga Petrosyan

Executive Director of Weekend Experience

Rebecca Hart

KidCity TinyTown Coordinator

Renee Von Gunten

Marriage & Parenting Assistant / Bethel University Administrative Coordinator

Ron Williams

Senior Pastor

Rose DeArmond

Receptionist

Sam Essig

Care Ministry Coordinator

Sarah Stuckey

Payroll Coordinator

Savannah Dize

High School Associate Pastor

Scott Amstutz

IT Director

Serhii Vais

Facility Care Team Assistant

Sophie Perlich

Facility Care Team Assistant

Stacie Miller

Communications Director

Susie Schumacher

KidCity UpTown Large Group Coordinator

Tanner Burns

Associate Director of High School & College Ministries

Tina Dancer

Office Coordinator

Todd DeTurk

Director of Missions

Treasa DeMond

KidCity Administrator

Wade Leatherman

Associate Production Manager